Scroll Top
Privacy Policy

I – INFORMATION PRIVACY POLICY

  1. This section contains information regarding the management methods of www.suitepalma.it in reference to the processing of user data of RESTAURI E SERVIZI SRL
  2. This notice also has value for the purposes of D. lgs. n. 196/2003 as amended by D. lgs. 101/2018, Personal Data Protection Code, and for the purposes of Art. 14 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, for entities interacting with www.suitepalma.it
  3. The information is valid only for the domain www.suitepalma.it
  4. and not also for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links contained therein.
  5. The purpose of this document is to provide guidance on the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when connecting to the web pages of www.suitepalma.it regardless of the purposes of the connection itself, according to Italian and European legislation.
  6. The statement may change due to the introduction of new regulations in this regard, so please check this page periodically.

II – DATA PROCESSING

Data owner

  1. The data controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. He also handles security profiles.
  2. With regard to the website www.suitepalma.it, the data controller is RESTAURI E SERVIZI SRL, VIA PALOMBARESE, KM 18 – 00012 GUIDONIA (RM) and for any clarification or exercise of the data subject’s rights, the user may contact him at the e-mail address palma.ilresidence@gmail.com

III – DATA PROCESSED

Data processing mode

Like all Web sites, www.suitepalma.it also makes use of log files in which information collected in an automated manner during user visits is stored. The information collected could be as follows:

  1. Internet Protocol (IP) address;
  2. Browser type and device parameters used to connect to www.suitepalma.it
  3. Name of the internet service provider (ISP);
  4. Date and time of visit;
  5. Visitor’s source (referal) and exit web pages;
  6. Possibly the number of clicks.

The above information is test rate in automated form and collected in aggregate form only for the purpose of verifying the proper operation of www.suitepalma.it and for security reasons. Such information will be test rate according to the legitimate interests of the owner.

For security purposes (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection), automatically recorded data may possibly include personal data such as IP address, which could be used, in accordance with relevant laws, for the purpose of blocking attempts to damage the www.suitepalma.it site itself or to harm other users or activities that are harmful or constitute a crime. Such data is never used for user identification or profiling, but only for the purpose of protection of www.suitepalma.it and its users, such information will be used according to the legitimate interests of the owner.

Purpose of data processing

  1. Data collected by www.suitepalma.it during its operation are used exclusively for the above purposes and kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the specified activities and, in any case, no longer than two years.
  2. Data used for security purposes (blocking attempts to damage the site www.suitepalma.it
  3. Are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the stated purpose.

Data provided by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on the website www.suitepalma.it entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary disclosures will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the website www.suitepalma.it prepared for particular on-demand services.

Cookie policy

The website www.suitepalma.it is “cookie free.”

IV- USER RIGHTS

Articles 15 to 23 of the EU Regulation of 2016/679 list your rights.

The data subject, in relation to the personal data covered by this notice, is entitled to exercise his or her rights under the EU Regulation below:

    1. data subject’s right of access [Art. 15 of the EU Regulation] (the possibility to be informed about the processing carried out on one’s Personal Data and, if necessary, to receive a copy of it);
    2. Right to rectification of one’s Personal Data [Art. 16 of the EU Regulation] (the data subject has the right to rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her);
    3. right to erasure of one’s Personal Data without undue delay (“right to be forgotten”) [Art. 17 of the EU Regulation] (the data subject has, as well as will have, the right to erasure of their data);
    4. Right to restriction of processing of one’s Personal Data in the cases provided for in Art. 18 of the EU Regulation, including in the case of unlawful processing or contestation of the accuracy of Personal Data by the data subject [Art. 18 of the EU Regulation];
    5. right to data portability [Art. 20 of the EU Regulation], the data subject may request in a structured format his or her Personal Data in order to transmit it to another data controller, in the cases provided for in the same article;
    6. Right to object to the processing of one’s Personal Data [Art. 21 of the EU Regulation] (the data subject has, as well as will have, the right to object to the processing of one’s Personal Data);
    7. right not to be subjected to automated decision-making, [Art. 22 of the EU Regulation] (the data subject has, as well as will have, the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing).

Likewise, in the event of a violation of the regulations, the user has the right to lodge a complaint with the Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali, as the authority in charge of controlling the processing in the Italian state.

For a more in-depth discussion of your rights, see Articles 15 et seq. of EU Regulation 2016/679.

V – SECURITY OF DATA PROVIDED

  1. www.suitepalma.it processes user data lawfully and fairly, taking appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of data. The processing is carried out by means of computer and/or telematic tools, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the indicated purposes.
  2. In addition to the owner, in some cases, categories of appointees involved in the organization of www.suitepalma.it (administrative, marketing, commercial, legal, system administrators) or external parties such as (such as third-party technical service providers, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) may have access to the data.

VI – AMENDMENTS TO THIS DOCUMENT

This document constitutes the privacy policy of this website www.suitepalma.it and may be subject to change or update. Where major changes and updates are involved these will be reported with appropriate notifications to users.